Vermont Flag Site Logo
11th Vermont Infantry (aka First Heavy Artillery, Vermont Volunteers)
Descendants

Why register as a descendant of a Vermont Civil War Soldier? Check out a couple good reasons.

[Note: For security and privacy reasons, emails are not included on this list. If you'd like to contact a descendant, email the webmaster, who will forward your email for their consideration]

(Read: Name, Town, Service, Relationship, Descendant, Residence)

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of D. Aaron French, Middlesex, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Brenda Mae Adams Denton, Craftsbury, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Sadie L. Peake, Wolcott, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Deborah French Percy, Hyde Park, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of David A. French, Fair Haven, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Lisa C. Kilborn, Warwick, RI

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Tyler Bryce Morse, Barre, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Jade Lillian Spinks, Barre, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Eric Morse, Barre, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Donna Peake, Hyde Park, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Dagan Peake, Hyde Park, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Shylo Bourdeau, Lowell, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Granduncle of Brewer Barry, Lowell, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Granduncle of Lennon Barry, Lowell, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Granduncle of Owen Barry, Lowell, VT

Adams, James Henry, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Granduncle of Zepyher Barry, Lowell, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Lisa C. Kilborn, Warwick, RI

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Brenda Mae Adams Denton, Craftsbury, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of D. Aaron French, Middlesex, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Sadie L. Peake, Wolcott, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Deborah French Percy, Hyde Park, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of David A. French, Fair Haven, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Tyler Bryce Morse, Barre, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Jade Lillian Spinks, Barre, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Eric Morse, Barre, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Donna Peake, Hyde Park, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Dagan Peake, Hyde Park, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Shylo Bourdeau, Lowell, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Brewer Barry, Lowell, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Lennon Barry, Lowell, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Owen Barry, Lowell, VT

Adams, Levi Blanchard, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Zepyher Barry, Lowell, VT

Allard, Charles, West Haven, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Carolyn Adams, Ryegate, VT

Amadon, John Henry, Marshfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jennifer Burt, Waterville, VT

Amadon, John Quincy, Marshfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Brian Lamothe, St. Johnsbury, VT

Amsden, Rosander Marcellus, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Ernie Amsden, Royalton, VT

Amsden, Rosander Marcellus, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Annette Amsden Tabor, North Haverhill, NH

Andrews, John S., Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mary Conway, Whitier, CA

Andrus, Mark L., Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Seth Briggs, Burlington, VT

Andrus, Mark L., Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Carlyle Boulais, Hempstead, TX

Applebee, Charles R., Waterville, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Kathleen Stevens Ely, McKinleyville, CA

Ashline, James, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of James D. Ashline, -

Austin, Orlo Henry, Brownington, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Diane Omori, Inglewood, CA

Austin, Orlo Henry, Brownington, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Rob Gregg, Medfield, MA

Babcock, Thomas, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Nora Patton-Taylor, Topeka, KS

Babcock, William Henry, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Nora Patton-Taylor, Topeka, KS

Badger, Charles M., Albany, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of David Badger, Portland, OR

Bagley, John Jr, Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Diane Leslie Guy, Billings, MT

Bailey, Hollis Hovey, Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Thomas B. White, Gloversville, NY

Bailey, William W., Hartford, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Lorraine C. Tice, Holland, VT

Bapp, Ezra Squires, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steven E. Bapp, Columbus, GA

Bapp, Ezra Squires, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Mary Murphy, Moretown, VT

Bapp, Ezra Squires, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kristin Wohlschlagel-Cozad, Sutter, CA

Bapp, Ezra Squires, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kyla Bapp Burbank, St. Pauls, NC

Bapp, Ezra Squires, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Mary King, Tempe, AZ

Bapp, Paul Edward, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mary King, Tempe, AZ

Bapp, Paul Edward, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mary Murphy, Moretown, VT

Bapp, Paul Edward, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jeannette Hogle, Saint Albans, VT

Barber, Lemuel Timothy, Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Willialm T. Waite Sr., Bonita, CA

Barr, Davidson Matthew, Sherburne, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Charles Anderson, Weymouth, MA

Barrett, Henry K., Chelsea, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Lucille Barrett Campbell, Chapel Hill, NC

Barton, John Jr, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Bambi Dingman, Hillsborough, NJ

Barton, John Jr, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Walter Barton, Gilmanton NH

Barton, John Jr, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Lorinda Wells, White River Junction, VT

Barton, William, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Bambi Dingman, Hillsborough, NJ

Barton, William, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Walter Barton, Gilmanton, NH

Barton, William, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kelly Boyce, Panama City, FL

Bassett, James Manning, Wilmington, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Kenneth Bassett, Athol, MA

Bean, Prentice, Cornwall, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Robert Hanks, Bullhead City, AZ

Bean, Simeon S., St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Pat Greenwell, Alberta, Canada

Beard, William Harvey, Waterville, VT; 9th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Brian E. Beard, Moodus, CT

Beard, William Harvey, Waterville, VT; 9th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Priscilla Okonske, Alton, NH

Bedell, Henry Edson, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Dan McNamara, Wilson, NC

Bedell, Henry Edson, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Chuck Larose, Easton, PA

Bedell, Henry Edson, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Rodney E. Parlee, Bolton, CT

Bedell, Henry Edson, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Russell H. Chamberlin, Cocoa, FL

Bedell, Henry Edson, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Robert Benett Orciuch Jr., Worcester, MA

Bedell, Moody Clarance, Barton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dan McNamara, Wilson, NC

Bedell, Moody Clarance, Barton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Russell H. Chamberlin, Cocoa, FL

Bedell, Moody Clarance, Barton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Robert Benett Orciuch Jr., Worcester, MA

Beede, Bliss Damon, Orange, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Diane Darville, Pensacola, FL

Beede, Bliss Damon, Orange, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Kim Elain Jackson, San Diego, CA

Bellows, Albert Parsons, Cambridge, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Rene DH Bartelome, San Jose, CA

Belville, Lewis, Elmore, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John W. Belville, Ft. Riley, KS

Benway, Eli Willard, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Michael Ratliff Lutz, Redwood City, CA

Benway, Eli Willard, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Valerie Benway Yodhes, Ann Arbor, MI

Benway, Eli Willard, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; Grandfather of Bert R. Johnson, Dalton, NH & Kingman, AZ

Bickford, Sylvester, Whitingham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Gillian Wilson, White Creek, NY

Bickford, Wilber E., Greensboro, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of William Bickford, Fort Dodge, IA

Bishop, Samuel, Benson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Douglas Bishop, Poultney, VT

Bishop, Stephen Chester, Benson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Steven Stanley, Salisbury, VT

Bishop, Stephen Chester, Benson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Benjamin F. Saunders, Columbus, OH

Bissonett, John, Hinesburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Albert Lamson, Waterbury Centery, VT

Blaisdell, Edward, Hartford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Steven Sousa, VT

Blanchard, William Riley, Stockbridge, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Roy A. Blanchard, St. Johnsbury, VT

Blodgett, Andrew Jackson, Marshfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert Blodgett, Houston, TX

Blodgett, Charles S., Danville, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Margery Giannelli, Brockton, MA

Bolton, Jeremiah, Castleton, VT; 2nd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Juanita Strick, Killingworth, CT

Bourne, Charles W., Pawlet, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Thomas Scott Bourne, Fredericksburg, VA

Bowles, George W., Woodford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Frank A. Bowles, Greenwich, NY

Bowles, George W., Woodford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Mary Bowles Madison, Greenwich, NY

Boyce, Robert P., Worcester, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Keith Bradley, -

Boyce, Robert P., Worcester, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Kenneth E. Davis, Lakeland, FL

Boyce, Robert P., Worcester, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Virginia Macey-Schuette, North Middlesex, VT

Brigham, Silas H., Worcester, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Susan Brigham Cheyenne, Calais, VT

Brock, John N., Orwell, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Peter Brock, Cary, NC

Brock, John N. Jr., Orwell, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Peter Brock, Cary, NC

Brooks, Seymour J., Rupert, VT; 11th VT INF, 14th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Suzanne Russell, Trail, OR

Brown, Ira Nelson, Rochester, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kevin Joseph Brown, Lawrenceville, GA

Brown, Joseph Booty, Concord, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Anne Willey Sanderson, Manchester, NH

Buckminster, Henry, St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Marsha Bennett, FL

Bumps, Alden O., Albany, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Skip Wheeler, Corpus Christi, TX

Bumps, Alden O., Albany, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Anne M. Carey, Newton, MA

Bundy, Elijah A., Hyde Park, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Tammy Wells Grube, Morrisville, VT

Bundy, Elijah A., Hyde Park, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Fred Nordhorn, Langley Park, MD

Bundy, Elijah A., Hyde Park, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Annette Nordhorn Trombley, Charlottesville, VA

Bundy, George Gilson, Hyde Park, VT; 11th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Tammy Wells Grube, Morrisville, VT

Bundy, George Gilson, Hyde Park, VT; 11th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Fred Nordhorn, Langley Park, MD

Bundy, Lorin S., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Tammy Wells Grube, Morrisville, VT

Bundy, Lorin S., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Fred Nordhorn, Langley Park, MD

Bundy, Lorin S., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF, 1st VT CAV ; 4th Great Grandfather of Eric Bean, Burlington, VT

Bundy, William G., Hyde Park, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Tammy Wells Grube, Morrisville, VT

Bundy, William G., Hyde Park, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Fred Nordhorn, Langley Park, MD

Burt, Charles H., Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Gary Burt, League City, TX

Campbell, Abraham, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Richard J. Campbell II, Winter Springs, FL

Campbell, Abraham, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Marty Dollard Alfred Martell, Saint Albans, VT

Caraway, Joseph, Franklin, VT; 11th VT INF, 5th NH INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Lisa Nugent, Shrewsbury, MA

Carpenter, John Draper, Halifax, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Marque L. Carpenter, Acworth, GA

Carpenter, John Draper, Halifax, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Michelle Carpenter, Bennington, VT

Carpenter, John Draper, Halifax, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Pamela Carpenter White, Palmyra, NY

Carpenter, John Draper, Halifax, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ruth Corliss, Springfield, VT

Carrier, Edson David, Bridport, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of James Carrier, McHenry, IL

Castle, Harvey Stevens, Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Joyce Grady, New Port Richey, FL

Castle, William Henry, Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Joyce Grady, New Port Richey, FL

Cave, George Henry, Stowe, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Greg Cave, Calgary, AB

Chamberlin, Peter, Orwell, VT; 11th VT INF ; great grandfather of Marjean Belden Cline, Halsey, OR

Chenette, Francis, Woodstock, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Cynthia Shenette, Holden, MA

Chenette, Francis Jr., Woodstock, VT; 11th VT INF ; granduncle of Cynthia Shenette, Holden, MA

Chesley, Asa Joel, Wheelock, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Betty W. Rogers, Westford, VT

Christmas, George Henry, Williston, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Debra M. Foster, Indianapolis, IN

Clark, James H., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Marilyn Arnold, Falls Church, VA

Clark, Warren D., Addison, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sarah Clark Quattrocci, Lincoln, VT

Coats, Henry M., Benson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kevin P. Jordan, Brooklyn, NY

Coburn, Washington, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kevin Lee Laber, Danielson, CT

Coburn, Washington, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Clara Lucille Laber, Riverside, CT

Collins, Thomas, Woodbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kitty Kelley, Atlanta, GA

Converse, Charles H., Jamaica, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Sally Converse Ryan, Mesa, AZ

Cooper, John, Pownal, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of William Daniel Cooper, Oakland, CA

Courser, George, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Courser, George, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Patricia Westerfield, Crossville, TN

Cowing, Ezra B., St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Joe Woodward Cowing, Unknown

Cummings, Charles, Brattleboro, VT; 11th VT INF, 16th VT INF, 17th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of David L. Halligan, Quincy, MA

Daggett, Samuel L., Rockingham, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Robert H. Mark, North Westminster, VT

Davis, Charles C., Tunbridge, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Michael Cusanelli, Fairfield, CT

Davis, Marten Bradford, Pittsfield, VT; 38th NY INF, 11th VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of Jonathan T. Carlisle, Coshocton, OH

Davis, Marten Bradford, Pittsfield, VT; 38th NY INF, 11th VT INF, VRC ; Great Grandfather of Ralph G. Miner, Ellijay, GA

Deblois, Timothy, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert R. Hackett, Nashua NH

Deblois, Timothy, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Stephen Wilkie, West Burke, VT

Deblois, Timothy, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Emily H. Hackett, Williston, VT

Demarse, Moses, Isle La Motte, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Wayne Mitchell, Ledyard, CT

Denno, Simeon, Shoreham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Paul Denno, Berlin, Germany

Denno, Simeon, Shoreham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Susan DEnno Robinson, The Villages, FL

Dewey, Edwin Elliott, Greensboro, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Douglas Haeuber, Princeton, NJ

Dickinson, Zera H., Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Anne Dickinson, Glens Falls, NY

Diggins, Patrick, Rockingham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Marianne Diggins Grant, Atkinson, NC

Dodge, Oramel S., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ricardo Dodge, Essex Junction, VT

Dodge, Oramel S., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Susan White Rounds, Barre, VT

Dolloff, Charles William, St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of David Hooper, Lewisberry, PA

Donaldson, William Rathburn, Swanton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Pennie Chapman, Tunbridge, VT

Donaldson, William Rathburn, Swanton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Eric Bessette, VT

Douglas, Enos Jr., Shelburne, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mike Densmore, -

Drake, Henry S., Hartford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ron Deschamps, Fitchburg, MA

Drenan, James Franklin, Woodbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kitty Kelley, Newnan, GA

Drenan, John Silas, Woodbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Peter Drenan, Charlottesville, VA

Drenan, John Silas, Woodbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kitty Kelley, Newnan, GA

Duchain, Theodore, Shoreham, VT; 11th VT INF, 14th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sheila Morris, Jericho, VT

Duff, Alvin, St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Richard Barry, Santa Maria, CA

Duhigg, Dennis, Lyndon, VT; 11th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Dorothy Drake, Albuquerque, NM

Duhigg, Dennis, Lyndon, VT; 11th VT INF, 15th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Patricia L. Ettleman, Sidney, IA

Dunbar, Lyman, Orwell, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jack B. Dunbar, Columbus Grove, OH

Dunbar, Lyman, Orwell, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Daniel Greenwood, Brookfield, CT

Dunbar, Lyman, Orwell, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Roger Hoffer, Bluffton, OH

Dunham, Edward John, Morristown, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of David Wygal, Toms River, NJ

Dunham, George A., Pownal, VT; 11th VT INF, 2nd NY INF ; Great Grandfather of Paul Dunham, Jr., Granville, OH

Dunham, Guy B., Morristown, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of David Wygal, West Long Branch, NJ

Dunham, William G., Morristown, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of David Wygal, Toms River, NJ

Dunsmoor, Edwin R., Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Heather Muccio, Burlington, VT

Dutton, John, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Martha Dutton Haynes, East Montpelier, VT

Dutton, John, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Rebecca Nordquist,

Dutton, Nathan Bigelow, Pittsford, VT; 11th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Kim Russell, Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Duvarney, John B., St. Albans, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Douglas E. DuVarney, Leesburg, FL

Eastman, Charles Mason, Troy, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Robin Eastman Caldwell, Gaithersburg, MD

Eddy, John Jackson, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John Eddy, Venetia, PA

Elkins, Moses Martin, Troy, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Mary Hoyt, California City, CA

Emery, George A., Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Natalie Whalen, Perry, FL

Emery, George A., Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Claire Emery, Gilmanton, NH

Emery, George A., Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ken Gervais, Portland, OR

Emery, George A., Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Trent Perrotto, Brandon, FL

Fadden, Oliver, Isle La Motte, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Gerald W. Clearwater, Morganville, NJ 07751

Fairbrother, Dighton H., Westminster, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Richard Doray, Erie, PA

Fairbrother, Dighton H., Westminster, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Sylvia Doray, Henderson, NV

Farnham, Leander Bradley, Lunenburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Shelley Hilber, Vienna, VA

Farnham, Leander Bradley, Lunenburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of James Farnham, Jr., Woodland Park, CO

Farnham, Lorenzo Dow, St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Shelley Hilber, Vienna, VA

Farnham, Orison Leroy, Waterford, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; cousin of Shelley Hilber, Vienna, VA

Farnsworth, James C., Fairfax, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Mary Gratton, Alburgh, VT

Felix, Francis Xavier, Marshfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Margaret Sancibrian, Longs, SC

Fisher, Gustavus Philemon, Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Tory Wilson, Williston, VT

Fisher, Gustavus Philemon, Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Denise Viands, Winston-Salem, NC

Fisher, Gustavus Philemon, Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jeannine B. Young, West Glover, VT

Fisher, Henry John, Jericho, VT; 6th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Yvonne Packer, -

Fleury, Alvin G., Isle La Motte, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Doris R. Munzing, Hanford, CA

Fleury, Alvin G., Isle La Motte, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Diana Casteel, Grand Rapids, MN

Folsom, Alonzo Dana, Barton, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Dana K. Folsom, Augusta, GA

Foss, John M., Eden, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Allyn Foss, II, Solon, ME

Foss, John M., Eden, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Allyn Foss, II, Solon, me

Foster, Calvin O., Whiting, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Melvin L. Sharp, Phoenix, AZ

Fox, Moses Dix, Wilmington, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jordon Fox Glubka, Eugene, OR

Fox, Moses Dix, Wilmington, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Diane K. (Fox) Morgan, Portland, OR

Frazier, Peter, Montgomery, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Gardner S. Frazier, Paradise Valley, AZ

Freeman, Alexander, Monkton, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Nickie Rivers-Cheney, Ticonderoga, NY

Freeman, Alexander, Monkton, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Teena Rivers Lafleche, Panton, VT

Freeman, Henry James, Monkton, VT; 9th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Nickie Rivers-Cheney, Ticonderoga, NY

Freeman, Henry James, Monkton, VT; 9th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Teena Rivers Lafleche, Panton, VT

Gallup, Edwin A., Cambridge, VT; 9th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Amy Eldridge, Falmouth, MA

Gallup, Edwin A., Cambridge, VT; 9th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Timothy B. Mudgett, Marlborough, MA

Gartin, Sabin, Woodstock, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Diane Guertin, Colrain, MA

Gilkerson, Thomas, Barnet, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Rick Goerlitz, Madeira, OH

Godin, Julius, Isle La Motte, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Gwen Matthews, Sudbury, ON, Canada

Gokey, Charles C., Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Brian Molloy, Killingworth, CT

Gokey, Charles C., Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert Ohman, Gloucester, MA

Gokey, Charles C., Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robert Fennell, Allentown, PA

Gonya, Frederick, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Deborah Blodgett Willey, Lowell, VT

Gonya, Lewis, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Michelle Hartz, Riverview, FL

Goodrich, Allen W., Benson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Granduncle of Pauline G. Barlow, Rochester, MI

Goodwin, Horace, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Ancestor of Howard H. Scott, Underhill, VT

Gordon, Edward, Bridport, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kristi Goodell Kenney, Hinesburg, VT

Gould, Silas, Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Thomas R. Hartline, Bloomfield, NJ

Gouzie, Ambroise, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cynthia L. Pelletier, Avondale, AZ

Gouzie, Ambroise, Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Michael Hudson, Salida, CO

Grant, Franklin Cutter, Concord, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Lorita Boutwell-Carrell, Sweet Home, Oregon

Grant, Ira Jr., Concord, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Neil H. Sweet Jr., Dalton, NH

Grant, Ira Jr., Concord, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Lorita Boutwell-Carrell, Sweet Home, Oregon

Graves, John Jr., Marshfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Rob Gregg, Medfield, MA

Green, Stillman E., Hyde Park, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Robert Hill, Jonesboro, AR

Green, Walter, Stockbridge, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Robin Shrubsall Warfield, Fayetteville, NC

Grover, Henry Alonzo, Guilford, VT; 11th VT INF, 10th MA INF ; Great Grandfather of Theresa Perham, Hinsdale, NH

Grover, Henry Alonzo, Guilford, VT; 11th VT INF, 10th MA INF ; Great Grandfather of Jeanne Anderson, Brattleboro, VT

Grover, Henry Alonzo, Guilford, VT; 11th VT INF, 10th MA INF ; Great Grandfather of Bob Grover, Brattleboro, VT

Hadley, Henry C., Grafton, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Lawrence C. Earle, Annapolis, MD

Ham, Nathaniel, Wheelock, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Tracy L. Copper, Chico, CA

Hart, Eli R., Hartford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Katy Sheehy, Mount Pleasant, SC

Hart, Henry, Burke, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Susan Monaghan, Springfield, IL

Harvey, George O., Wilmington, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Robin S. Way, Colchester, VT

Hawkins, George A., Danville, VT; 4th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of P. Beauchemin, Monkton, VT

Hazelton, Alfred Leroy, Wallingford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Joseph Brown, Granville, WV

Hazelton, Alfred Leroy, Wallingford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jerold E. Clayton, Sr., North Bennington, VT

Hazelton, Alfred Leroy, Wallingford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Roger Allen Hazelton, Stormville, NY

Hewson, David, Woodstock, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Judy Schlesselman, Belle Plaline, VA

Higgins, Daniel, Rockingham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kathleen Higgins Lisai, Westminster, VT

Himes, Charles Herbert, Rutland, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Mark Reardanz, USA

Hinds, Alonzo, Eden, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ken Kauffman, Katy, TX

Hinds, Barnabas, Eden, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Louise Cross, Tolga, Queensland, AU

Hinds, Barnabas, Eden, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Kay Cucinello, Brookfield, VT

Hitchcock, Justus Calvin, Westminster, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Henry W. Hitchcock, Melbourne, FL

Hoadley, Herman Wallace, St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Linn P. Hoadley, Los Angeles, CA

Hodgdon, Porter G., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Elizabeth Laden, Milford, CT

Hodgdon, Porter G., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Timothy A. Hodgdon, Bridport, VT

Holbrook, Samuel Harrison, Newport, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John Whitworth, Hollis, NH

Holcomb, George Andrew, Addison, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Beatrice Baker Peck, Fryeburg, ME

Holcomb, George Andrew, Addison, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Jacky Graves, Hardwick, VT

Holcomb, George Andrew, Addison, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Beatrice B. Baker, Morrisville, VT

Holmes, Harriet M. Hinkson, Worcester, VT; Nurse, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandmother of Louis DuBois Blodgett, Lecanto, FL

Holmes, Harriet M. Hinkson, Worcester, VT; Nurse, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandmother of Delbert R. Hill, Hyde Park, VT

Howard, Albert W., Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; cousin of Michelle Howard, Grafton, MA

Howard, Elbridge G., Newport, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michelle Howard, Grafton, MA

Howard, John Smith, Fairfax, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cedric D. Columb, Franklin, VT

Howard, John Smith, Fairfax, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Bernadette Wyman, Waterbury, VT

Howard, John Smith, Fairfax, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Lorelei Wyman, Waterbury, VT

Howard, Keyes P., Fairfax, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Bernadette Wyman, Waterbury, VT

Howard, Keyes P., Fairfax, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Lorelei Wyman, 11th VT INF

Howe, George Gameliel, Shoreham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of John Clay Harris, Perkinsville, VT

Howe, Ora T., Jamaica, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Ed Class, Vernon, VT

Howe, Waitstill Vanney, Jamaica, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ed Class, Vernon, VT

Howe, Zeno Dennis, Londonderry, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Wayne E. Howe, Claremont, NH

Howison, William H., Worcester, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Susan Helf, Seattle, WA

Hubbard, Benjamin F., Barton, VT; 6th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Morris Hubbard, Lyndonville, VT

Hubbard, Richard W., Glover, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Morris Hubbard, Lyndonville, VT

Hudson, Henry H., Lyndon, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Rosalie Sherburne Wolfe, Foley, AL

Hutchins, Solon W., Elmore, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Stephanie Hutchins Robitaille, Williston, VT

Jaqueth, Elisha H., Guilford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Audra Jaqueth Decatur, Brandenburg, KY

Jaqueth, Elisha H., Guilford, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of John Osborne, Stowe, OH

Jennings, Ira E., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of David R. Mayhew, Brookline, MA

Johnson, George Washington, Winhall, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ken Hall, Danbury, CT

Johnson, Philo Daniel, Sheldon, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Michael Cairns, Shelburne, VT

Jones, Reuben, Glover, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Kathryn Gray, Hillsboro, NH

Keeler, George P., Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Tim Austerman, Lee's Summit, MO

Keith, Clinton, Barre, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Nancy Swazey Cheever, Freeport, ME

Keith, Clinton, Barre, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Charles Dudley Swasey, Enterprise, AL

Kelley, George Paul, Isle La Motte, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Natalie June Kelly Shields, Walton, NY

Kelsey, Luther C., Derby, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Paula Jane Sinclair Cauchon, South Burlington, VT

Kenfield, Benjamin, Fairfax, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dexter Kenfield, New York, NY

Kennedy, Orlando Eurastos, Granville, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of George Farr, North Andover, MA

Kent, Anthony, Wallingford, VT; 11th VT INF ; 6th Great Grandfather of Shea Ian Kent, Mesa, AZ

Kinsman, Prescott B., Sheffield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of John Brand, Moorpark, CA

Lacaille, Abram, Middlebury, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of George Lacaille, Fruitland Park, FL

Lackey, Edgar, Montgomery, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Wendy Dufresne Harper, Hernando, FL

Laird, Erastus, Brandon, VT; 5th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Carol Laird, Colchester, VT

Laird, Erastus, Brandon, VT; 5th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Catherine Benedetto, Hyattsville, MD

Laird, Haskell, Leicester, VT; 11th VT INF, 12th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Carol Laird, Colchester, VT

Laird, Ransom, Goshen, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Carol Laird, Colchester, VT

Lake, Daniel G., Whitingham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Marguerite Sprague, Ashfield, MA

Lake, Daniel G., Whitingham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Delmar C. Haskins, Ashfield, MA

Lanpher, Burton, Sheldon, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Lanpher, Burton, Sheldon, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Donna Waterhouse, Craftsbury, VT

Laplant, Charles, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Amy Drew, Arlington VT

LaPoint, Joseph, Grand Isle, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Wendall Gilbert, Cannon Falls, MN

LaPoint, Joseph, Grand Isle, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Laurie Gilbert-Carwile , Columbus, GA

LaPoint, Joseph, Grand Isle, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Colleen Fleming Goodrich, West Rutland, VT

Larock, Joseph, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Melody Donofrio, Puyallup, WA

Larose, Henry, Hinesburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Michelle Howard Schwind, Weatherford, TX

Larose, Henry, Hinesburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Ellalou LaRose Zirblis, Barre, VT

Lawrence, Joseph, New Haven, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Stephanie Goulette Cooper, West Paris, ME

Leach, Zephaniah William A., Belvidere, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Leslie Martin, Simpsonville, SC

Lee, Edward Payson, Waterford, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of John Payson Lee, Tucson, AZ

Lee, Oscar R., Waterford, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of John Payson Lee, Tucson, AZ

Lewis, Judson A., Poultney, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Terrance Wagner, Desoto, TX

Lincoln, William N., Stratton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sylvia A. Stratton, Kent County, MI

Liscomb, Orlando P., Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jon Boody, Matawan, NJ

Lovely, Charles, Milton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Scott Lovely, Portland CT

Lucier, Gilbert C., Jay, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; Great Granduncle of Kenneth Lucier, Middletown, RI

Mack, Archibald H., Windham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Scott M. Edson, New York, NY

Manchester, Burr B., Fair Haven, VT; 11th VT INF, 87th NY INF, 16th VA INF ; Great Granduncle of Carolyn Adams, Ryegate, VT

Mandigo, William L., Shrewsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Patricia Beaulieu, Livermore Falls, ME

Manosh, John Jr., Montgomery, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Raymond Gagne, Natick, MA

Manosh, John Jr., Montgomery, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Penelope DeLaire Pillsbury, Burlington, VT

Marsh, Zelora, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Don Lawton, Lynn, MA

Marsh, Zelora, Westfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sarah Damsell, Westmore, VT

Martin, Jedediah Albert, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Charlotte Martin Kautto, The Woodlands, TX

Martin, John A., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Martin J. Nunn-Hudson, Calais, VT

Mather, Asa Ferdinand, Fair Haven, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Stacey Bechtold, Elk Grove Vilage, IL

Mather, Asa Ferdinand, Fair Haven, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Margaret Mayer, Baltimore, MD

Mather, Asa Ferdinand, Fair Haven, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Carolyn Croft, Bel Aire, KS

Mather, Asa Ferdinand, Fair Haven, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Donald R. Mather, Millerstown, PA

McDonald, Harry/Harvey, Rutland, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Nathan West, Rutland, VT

McGuigan, Edward, Dorset, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Bill McGuigan, Phenix City, AL

McNulty, John, Cavendish, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Linda M. Welch, Hanover, NH

McNulty, John, Cavendish, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Jason Patch, Tinmouth, VT

Merrill, Charles E., Georgeville, PQ, Canada; USN, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of C. Ronald Merrill, Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Milo, John, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF, 13th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Carol Morgan, South Bend, IN

Milo, John Jr., Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Carol Morgan, South Bend, IN

Moffit, Hiram, Rupert, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Sally Smith, Shushan, NY

Moffit, Hiram, Rupert, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Jean Thomas, Freehold, NY

Moffit, Hiram, Rupert, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Kyle Ambrose, Tatum, TX

Moody, Henry W., Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Joan Brown, Castleton, VT

Moody, Horace W., Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Joan Brown, Castleton, VT

Moore, Hardin G., Montgomery, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Keith Bradley, -

Moore, Hardin G., Montgomery, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Lorinda Smith, Morrisville, VT

Moore, Patrick G., Guilford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Richard E. Moore, Jupiter, FL

Morrill, Julius Abbott, Bellows Falls, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Oriin Alva Kelley, Palm Coast, FL

Mullings, Francis, Bristol, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Aric J. K. Smith, Highland Falls, NY

Newton, Joseph Harlan, Rochester, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Cynthia Frazier Abbott, Monson, MA

Norris, Edward Henry, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Eva Curtis Clough, -

Norris, Hollis, Windsor, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Marilyn Norris, Derby Line, VT

Norris, Horace, Windsor, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Marilyn Norris, Derby Line, VT

Norris, James A., Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Eva Curtis Clough, -

Norris, James Henry, Windsor, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Marilyn Norris, Derby Line, VT

O'Brien, Cornelius, Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Don Hensel, -

O'Connell, John, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Rita Henderson, Washington, MO

Park, Otis, Newfane, VT; 8th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Robert Osgood, Wethersfield, CT

Patch, Ransom M., Weston, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Maureen Mansur Mathieu, Westbrook, ME

Patch, William B., Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Lorraine Patch Zigman, Perkinsville, VT

Pease, James H., Cambridge, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; Great Granduncle of Olive M. Lee, Rapid River, MI

Pease, James H., Cambridge, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Larry R. Pease, Rochester, MN

Pelkey, Samuel, Benson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jeffrey Johnson, Coraopolis, PA

Perrin, Cyrus, Hardwick, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Corinne Pierson, Windsor, CT

Perry, Amasa R., Windham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Sheila Perry, Weare, NH

Philbrook, Charles W., Greensboro, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Betty W. Rogers, Westford, VT

Phillips, Warren Herbert, Waterford, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Paul Phillips, Noble, Oklahoma

Pierce, Ira Frank, Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Laura Gaudette Green, Saxtons River, VT

Pierce, Ira Frank, Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Arthur Broadhurst, Palm Coast, FL

Pierce, Ira Frank, Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Linda Hebert,

Pike, Paphro D., Stowe, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Deanna French, Morrisville, VT

Plant, Peter, St. Albans, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Steve Martin, Brattleboro, VT

Porter, George W. Jr., Ferrisburgh; 11th VT INF ; cousin of Stuart Porter, Jericho, VT

Porter, Henry H. Jr., Ferrisburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; cousin of Stuart Porter, Jericho, VT

Porter, Luther Jr., Ferrisburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Stuart Porter, Jericho, VT

Porter, Luther Jr., Ferrisburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Mellany Harrington, Brattleboro, VT

Potter, Loyal A., Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Brenda Anderson, Masterton, NZ

Potter, Loyal A., Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Leonette Steele, King Salmon, AK

Pratt, Harrison A., Salisbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Kyle Ambrose, TX

Preston, Thaddeus R., Rutland, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Raymond Cox, Bethany, CT

Priest, Almon V., Lowell, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Robert Orr, Derby, VT

Priest, Almon V., Lowell, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Laura Nawrocik, Lawrenceville, NJ

Putnam, Jonas A., Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Patrick J. Putnam, Harrisville, NH

Rabitaux, Joseph, Benson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Rhonda Rabtoy Dean, Vermont

Ranger, George R., Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Cheryl McCallum, New Jersey

Ranger, William Thomas, Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Cheryl McCallum, New Jersey

Ray, Joseph F., Rutland, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Terry L. Reed, Waverly, IA

Raymo, Franklin A., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Granduncle of RoseAnne Lorraine Lenton, Apache Junction,AZ

Raymo, Franklin A., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Granduncle of Peter Lenton, Black Diamond, WA

Raymo, Franklin A., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Granduncle of David Lenton, Black Diamond, WA

Raymo, Levi H., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Catherine M. Royer, Irasburg, VT

Raymo, Levi H., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of RoseAnne Lorraine Lenton, Apache Junction,AZ

Raymo, Levi H., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Peter Lenton, Black Diamond, WA

Raymo, Levi H., Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of David Lenton, Black Diamond, WA

Reed, Wilson Jr., Tunbridge, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Darlene Backman, White River Jct, VT

Rhodes, Lyman Dexter, Rochester, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Brian Goodyear, Basin Harbor, VT

Rich, James D., Bethel, VT; 11th VT INF, 8th VT INF, 80th USCI ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Philip Wright, Palm Bay, FL

Richardson, George N., St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michelle Richardson, Harpswell, ME

Rider, Benjamin H., Halifax, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Daniel J. Pierce, Hinsdale, NH

Roberts, Jonathan M., Fairfax, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Mark Roberts, Northfield, MN

Robinson, Thomas J., Barton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Karl Kurz, -, ME

Rock, Lewis, Grand Isle, VT; 3rd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Wayne Carl Jones, Maryville, TN

Ross, Hiram A., Castleton, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Heather Ross Ibey, East Montpelier, VT

Rowell, Charles Adames, Tunbridge, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of David R. Swift, Pittsford, VT

Rowell, Harvey A., Morristown, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Barry S. Ordway, West Lebanon, NH

Russell, Franklin W., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Michael L. Russell, West Lebanon, NH

Russell, Hiram L., Cabot, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Elaine Magnan, Saint Albans, VT

Russell, Hiram L., Cabot, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Deborah Best, Hamden, CT

Savery, Aaron A., Ira, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Nan Dumas, Boston, MA

Savery, Aaron A., Ira, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Barbara A. Taylor Valentin, Juliet, TN

Searles, Homer, Alburgh, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Brock Robertson, Yorktown, VA

Sears, John Robert, Halifax, VT; 11th VT INF, 1st CT CAV ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Peter F. Lynch, Greenfield, MA

Shaw, Amander A., Poultney, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of David H. Shaw, Simpsonville, SC

Shaw, Amander A., Poultney, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Barbara Shaw, Riverside, OH

Sheldon, George W., Mount Tabor, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Debra Case Donovan, Londonderry, NH

Sheldon, George W., Mount Tabor, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Carol A. Sheldon Horton, Rutland, VT

Shippee, James Henry, Wilmington, VT; 2nd VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Anna Behan, Bennington, VT

Skinner, Joseph B., Barton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Marian Bruce, -, CA

Skinner, Joseph B., Barton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Caitlin Skinner Mendez, Utah

Sleeper, Alvah B., St. Johnsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of George Taggart, -

Sleeper, David D., Stowe, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Christopher Trombley, Monticello, NY

Sleeper, David D., Stowe, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Donald E. Bixby, Morrisville, VT

Smith, Joseph R., Orange, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of David Smith, Stuarts Draft, VA

Smith, Joseph R., Orange, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Frank A. Smith Jr., West Topsham, VT

Smith, Portus Baxter, Hartford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Carole Smith Paulis/Photopoulos, Boston area, MA

Smith, Portus Baxter, Hartford, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of James S. Decarolis, -

Smith, Samuel, Shoreham, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Ms. Dale Hall, Hemet, CA

Spaulding, Elisha S., Hartland, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Elisha Ralph Morgan, Austin, TX

Spenard, Benjamin, Albany, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Diane Richard Laszakovits, San Antonio, TX

Stafford, Charles D., Pomfret, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Richard Woods, Rutland, VT

Stanley, Charles S., Johnson, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Charles Carroll, Halfmoon, NY

Stearns, Henry Gould, Swanton, VT; 1st VT INF, 7th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Ancestor of Jeannine Stearns Joyce, -

Stebbins, Edwin A., Londonderry, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Bridget Bacon, Louisville, CO

Stevens, Oliver B., Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Melanie Chase Larocque, Brookfield, VT

Stilson, Julius, Monkton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Harold Kenyon, Bennett, CO

Stoodley, George W., Windham, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of James Aitken, Natick, MA

Stoodley, George W., Windham, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Shari Stoodley Harvey, Rochester, VT

Stratton, Beman D., Derby, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Nicole Houle, Stanstead, PQ, Canada

Streeter, Albert W., Dorset, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Corinne Rogers, North Vancouver, BC

Streeter, Daniel Gale, Vernon, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; Great Granduncle of Don Streeter, Atkinson, NH

Streeter, Densil M., Vernon, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Shanon Niles, Haverhill, MA

Strong, Sylvester C., Ludlow, VT; 2nd USSS, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Debbie Howard, Hollis Center, ME

Sweetland, Enoch, Vernon, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Ronald D. Sweetland, Crossville, TN

Swinton, Robert W., Bridport, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Leslie Swinton, South Glens Falls, NY

Symmister, Franklin Augustus, Wardsboro, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of John Lazelle, Wilmington, VT

Symmister, Franklin Augustus, Wardsboro, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Jennifer Jobin, Merrimack, NH

Tallman, William Charles, Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Charles W. Tolman, North Saanich, BC, Canada

Tate, John W., Glover, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; cousin of JoAnn Tate Burns, Hudson, NH

Taylor, James W., Barnet, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Suzanne Parent, Canton, MI

Templeton, Robinson, Worcester, VT; 6th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Charles E. Pollard, Monrovia, CA

Templeton, Robinson, Worcester, VT; 6th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Harold Templeton, Hoffman Estates, IL

Templeton, Robinson, Worcester, VT; 6th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kerstin A. Templeton, Canton, MA

Templeton, Robinson, Worcester, VT; 6th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Gary E. Wright, Huddleston, VA

Thomas, Augustus Solomon, Belvidere, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Patricia Parker, Chazy, NY

Thomas, Gilbert, Dorset, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Arleen Huesman, Vernon, VT

Thomas, Gilbert, Dorset, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of H. Jane Stickle Crosier, New Palestine, IN

Thomas, Gilbert, Dorset, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Carley Young Sanderson, West Townshend, VT

Thomas, Gilbert, Dorset, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Jean Thomas, Freehold, NY

Thomas, William W., East Montpelier, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Rita Thomas Holden, West Frankfort, IL

Thomas, William W., East Montpelier, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Ruthie Thomas, Christopher, IL

Thompson, Carlos W., Greensboro, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Kathleen Garver Sowdon, Plymouth, MA

Thompson, Isaiah C., Greensboro, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Kathleen Garver Sowdon, Plymouth, MA

Thompson, Loring F., Londonderry, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Herbert Hudson, Seattle, WA

Thresher, Nelson J., Rochester, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Taylor Lynn Morgan, Highgate, VT

Tibbetts, Robert H., Marshfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John Tibbetts, Marshfield, VT

Tillotson, Orlando M., Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of John Newhall, Somverville, NJ

Toothaker, Ephraim, Windsor, VT; 11th VT INF ; 4th Great Grandfather of Scott Harris, NSW, AU

Tucker, Harvey Durkee, Woodbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cheryl Raymond Reed, Eldersburg, MD

Twiss, Ira Coit, Cambridge, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Bonnie Austin McClellan, Monticello, FL

Underwood, Lorenzo D., Stratton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Richard Underwood, Somerville, MA

Underwood, Lorenzo D., Stratton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Stacey L. Underwood, Colorado Springs, CO

Van Ornum, Elbert, Burlington, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Dean Van Ornum,

Van Ornum, Elbert, Burlington, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Gerd Groenewold, New Haven, CT

Varnum, George C., Morgan, VT; 11th VT INF ; Ancestor of Betty Lee, Springfield, VT

Warner, Calvin, Rutland, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of SFC Malcolm H. Warner, Middletown Springs, VT

Warren, Russell D., Wolcott, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Bonnie L. Waren, West Springfield, MA

Washburn, Ira Atwood, East Montpelier, VT; 11th VT INF ; Granduncle of Laura Washburn DeForge, Waterbury, VT

Waterman, Freeman, Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; Grandfather of Alan Waterman, South Hamilton, MA

Waters, Edwin Leroy, Pawlet, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of B. J. Waters, Torrance, cA

Watts, Charles, Benson, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Peter F. Lynch, Greenfield, MA

Webster, Albert A., Irasburg, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of John Webster Tower Sr., New Milford, CT

Weeks, Leonard J., Danville, VT; 11th VT INF, VRC ; Cousin of Jeremy Weeks, Idaho

Weller, George W., Monkton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Nickie Rivers-Cheney, Ticonderoga, NY

Weller, George W., Monkton, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Teena Rivers Lafleche, panton, VT

Whalen, David Henry, Poultney, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Bill Draves, Bishop, CA

Whalen, David Henry, Poultney, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of William H Draves, Richland Center, WI

Wheeler, Byron B., Moretown, VT; 1st VT LARTY, 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Beverly T. Parsons, South Burlington, VT

Wheeler, Edgar Leroy, Moretown, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Beverly T. Parsons, South Burlington, VT

Wheeler, Martin E., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Maurice Cerutti, North Montpelier, VT

Wheeler, William Constant, Morristown, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Timothy Leno, Graniteville, VT

Wheeler, Zimri B., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Maurice Cerutti, North Montpelier, VT

Wheeler, Zimri B., Calais, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Paula Robbins Page, Westmoreland, NH

White, Alanson W., Burke, VT; 8th VT INF, 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Cynthia L. Lougee, Jamestown, RI

White, George W., Windham, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Charlene McGill, Westford, VT

White, William W., Wallingford, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Granduncle of Charlene McGill, Westford, VT

Wilder, Horace Judson, Wallingford, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Charlene McGill, Westford, VT

Wilkins, Birney J., Stowe, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Theresa Thorsvig, Brainerd, MN

Willey, Chester Swain, Concord, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Anne Willey Sanderson, Manchester, NH

Willey, Chester Swain, Concord, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Bruce C. Willey, Manchester, NH

Williams, Edwin A., Wheelock, VT; 11th VT INF ; Cousin of Donna Stensland, South New Berlin, NY

Williams, Joel Jr., Morgan, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Erika L. Crowe, Derby, VT

Williams, Joel Jr., Morgan, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Michel Joel Williams, Whit River Jct., VT

Williamson, Alexander, Craftsbury, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of William Myers, North Brunswick, NJ

Wilson, Luther W., Bridgewater, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Richard W. Wilson, Jr., Littleton, NH

Winship, Charles Jerome, Londonderry, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Henry E. Riley Jr., Arlington, VA

Winship, Elijah L., Winhall, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Carolee Falzoo, Clifton Park, NY

Woodard, Samuel Parker, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Lola Morse, Sanbornton, NH

Woodard, Samuel Parker, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Gary Peters, Andover, NH

Woodard, Samuel Parker, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of George Woodard Sr., Waterbury Ctr, VT

Woodard, Samuel Parker, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Granduncle of Susan Maureen Murphy, Reisterstown, MD

Woodard, Samuel Parker, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Brian Scott Woodard, South Duxbury, VT

Woodard, Samuel Parker, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Brian C. George, Webster, NH

Woodworth, Albert, Northfield, VT; 11th VT INF ; 2nd Great Grandfather of Pauline Emmert, Madera, CA

Wright, Henry Lyman, Montgomery, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Marie L. Wright, Westminster West, VT

Wright, Henry Lyman, Montgomery, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Norman E. Wright, Westminster, VT

Wright, Orrin Winfield, Londonderry, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Granduncle of Miles N. Fowler, Charlottesville, VA

Wright, Rensselaer, Vernon, VT; 11th VT INF ; 3rd Great Grandfather of Robyn Berg, Frenchtown, MT

Yates, Wellington, Cavendish, VT; 11th VT INF ; Great Grandfather of Raymond Yates, Pittsford, VT