Site Logo
Home | Battles | Descendants | Find A Soldier | Monuments | Museum | Towns | Units | Site Map

9th Vermont Infantry

Rosters

Select from Field & Staff (F&S), Companies, Band or Miscellaneous

(Don't know his company? Try a simple name search.)

Company B

Adams, Lucius C.
Aldrich, George F.
Alexander, Samuel C.
Allen, Otis J.
Archer, Lawson Earl
Baird, Oran E.
Baird, Wolcott Jr.
Baker, Holden D.
Baker, Joel Clarke
Baker, John
Ballard, Alfred Cowles
Barden, Herbert H.
Barrett, Oliver
Barrows, George
Barton, Jacob Varney
Batise, George W.
Beaudry, Alexander
Bellamy, Francis
Bellamy, Joseph
Benway, Louis
Brannan, Malachi
Breed, Augustus L.
Bresette, Frederick
Brewer, Samuel R. Jr.
Briggs, George W.
Briggs, Gordon N.
Broe, Nelson
Brown, Josiah Jr.
Bryant, John Proctor
Buck, Edward M.
Buffum, David M.
Buffum, Leonard C.
Butler, James A.
Butler, James D.
Butler, William O.
Carpenter, Franklin
Caswell, Franklin
Chamberlain, Solon Thomas
Clark, Francis E.
Clark, Paul
Clines, James P.
Coleman, Royal L.
Conlin, James
Cook, Francis F.
Cook, Orin B.
Cooley, Charles W.
Culver, Eliphalet
Danforth, George
Deforge, Nathan
Dodge, William Alden
Dorsett, Edwin Hilon
Doty, Deforest T.
Duggan, James
Duncan, George Jameison
Durkee, George F.
Dutcher, Edwin Wallace
Dwyer, Philip
Edgerton, Edward M.
Edson, Amos Wilcox
Edwards, William
Elliott, Alden J.
Emery, Peter
Exford, David Samuel Jr.
Fay, Loomis Charles
Flagg, Henry
Flanders, Stanislaus Pulaski
Fletcher, Henry W.
Freeman, James C.
Frisbie, John N.
Furlong, Patrick
Gee, Edward B.
Gerard, Jesse
Gero, Henry
Gibson, Dascomb E.
Gingras, Charles
Goodnough, William
Gorman, George
Gosselin, Prosper
Graham, Joseph B.
Grant, John
Graves, Corwin B.
Graves, Edmund B.
Graves, Lucius D.
Graves, Stephen A.
Graves, Willard Roswell
Green, Spencer
Griffith, George W.
Grover, Joel
Haskins, Joseph
Hathaway, Arthur W.
Higgins, Orlin H.
Hill, David N.
Hobon, Patrick
Hoffman, Henry F.
Holbrook, Edward Z.
Holt, Nathan
Holt, Sidney Leroy
Horton, Henry N.
Houghtaling, James H.
Hubbard, Medad
Ives, Franklin
Jackson, Wendell W.
Jenks, William B.
Jones, Oliver
Kean, James
Kelley, Edward L.
Kelley, Samuel H.
Kellogg, Daniel E.
King, David W.
Labor, Francis W.
Lafayette, Joseph
Lapine, Dennis
Leonard, William
Lewis, Israel W.
Liberty, Levi
Little, Nelson
Lozelle, John
Madeline, Peter
Mann, Benjamin Jr.
Marshall, Eber N.
Martin, Joel R.
Martin, Lewis A.
Martin, Wesley E.
Mason, George W.
Maxham, Chauncey
McGill, John
McGinniss, John Edward
Metcalf, Edwin S.
Metcalf, William H.
Monroe, Lester E.
Moore, Charles
Morrison, John
Morse, Isaac A.
Morse, Warren
Moultroup, Obadiah
Mudge, Harry Henry
Murray, John H.
Newell, Oliver W.
Newton, Charles Wayland
Nicholson, Rufus
Nye, Edward
O'Brien, Charles
O'Brien, Thomas
Overing, Robert J.
Parker, Daniel C.
Pease, James T.
Perry, Charles H.
Phillips, Ephraim
Poacher, Peter
Potter, George W.
Powers, Thomas
Randall, John M.
Riley, John
Ripley, Edward Hastings
Ripley, Thomas
Rivers, Joseph
Roberts, William S.
Rogers, Elias J.
Rudd, Thomas
Sawyer, Elijah L.
Sharrow, John B.
Shedd, Charles D.
Sheehan, Daniel
Shurtieff, Nathan H.
Sisco, Willard J.
Slason, George F.
Slason, James Logan
Slason, John C.
Slason, William E.
Smith, Charles
Smith, Edward C.
Smith, George H.
Smith, William Pitt
Spaulding, Nathan
Sprague, Orick
Steady, Henry
Stewart, Martin Van Buren
Stewart, Warren F.
Stickney, Edward Elias
Streeter, Lemuel
Sullivan, Daniel
Sweet, John
Swinyer, John
Tart, Ambrose L.
Taylor, George F.
Taylor, John
Thomas, John W.
Thompson, William P.
Tisdale, Joseph Mason
Tobias, James B.
Trask, Converse T.
Travers, John
Turner, William
Wainwright, Harry A.
Watkins, Charles
Welch, Michael
Weller, David
Wells, Edward B.
Wheeler, Ellery G.
White, Alphonso E.
White, Calvin
White, Mason L.
White, Ransom C.
Wilder, Daniel
Wilkinson, Jay
Williams, Francis Edgar
Williams, William
Winters, Wallace S.
Wood, Hiram
Woodard, Edmund A.
York, Henry L.
Young, Mancer W.
Youngs, John M.

See the actual listing for this unit from the 1892 Revised Roster.